70% Off Today |00h00m00s

Instagram growth service

Best Instagram growth service for small businesses (2026)

For a small business that sells online, in a shop or both, Outfame is our pick for Instagram growth. It finds people who already follow businesses like yours and engages them on your behalf while you run the company. Setup asks for your username and nothing else, and the Go plan is $49 for the first month.

Outfame reports 65,000+ creators and businesses have used the service4.9/5 company-reported rating2,140 company-reported reviews

The short answer

How Outfame compares for small businesses

Outfame is our first choice for small businesses: it targets the followers of competitors you name, never asks for your password, and the first month is $49. Owners who would rather pay for a person working the account by hand can look at Virallized ($99 a month) or Sup Growth ($119 a month); Kicksta and Ampfluence both want your Instagram password.

From each service's own pricing and FAQ pages, October 12, 2026.

Instagram growth services for small businesses compared on price, password access and free trial, checked October 12, 2026
ServicePrice fromNeeds your password?Free trialBest for small businesses who…Source
Outfame$49 for the first month (Go)No. You add the account by its usernameNo. First month billed at signup; cancel anytimewant competitor-based targeting without sharing a password, from $49 for the first monthSource
Virallized$99 a month (Standard)Yes, plus a two-factor backup code on most accounts (FAQ)None; 7-day money-back on the first paymentwant a team engaging from inside the account and are fine sharing the login plus a two-factor backup code, at $99 a month with a 7-day money-back window instead of a trialSource
Sup Growth$119 a month (Growth)Not stated; a person works from inside your account14 days, card requiredwant a person following, liking and commenting from their own account in their city and niche, and can pay $119 a month after a 14-day trialSource
Kicksta$69 a month (Growth, monthly billing)Yes, per its pricing page7 days, card requiredlike choosing competitor accounts and hashtags themselves and don't mind handing over the Instagram password, from $69 a monthSource
Ampfluence$249 a month (Growth)Yes, and two-factor login switched off (FAQ)No public free trialhave budget for a managed team at $249 a month and can switch off two-factor login, which its FAQ requiresSource
MegaFollow$59.99 a month per accountNo password stored (pricing page)3 days, no cardwant a self-serve tool that likes, comments and follows from their own account, priced per account with a 3-day trial and no cardSource

Why Outfame comes first for small businesses

  • Your competitors' audience becomes the target: add up to 30 rival accounts and hashtags, and Outfame suggests more after reading your public profile and recent posts.
  • Nothing to take back later: Outfame works from your username alone, so no Instagram password ever leaves the business and two-factor login stays on, whoever runs the account next year.
  • A cost you can plan around: Go is $49 for the first month, Grow $69 and Glory $129, or Go comes to $29 a month on yearly billing.
  • Proof before you commit: every plan card on the pricing page carries the line "Full refund if no net growth in 30 days".

Built for small businesses

Why small businesses struggle to grow on Instagram

The problem

You are the owner, the buyer, the bookkeeper and often the person answering the phone. Customers check Instagram before they buy, yet finding and engaging new people every day is the first job to fall off the list, and paying to boost posts eats into a small budget.

The goal

A follower count that climbs week after week with people who could actually become customers, a profile that looks established when a new buyer checks it, and an Instagram channel that keeps working on the days you never open the app.

Three steps

How a small business sets up Outfame

  1. 01

    List who you compete with

    Add your business username, then the three to five businesses your customers also buy from and a handful of product hashtags. Outfame proposes more matches from your public profile and recent posts; keep the ones that sell what you sell.

  2. 02

    Match the plan to the goal

    Go suits a young business account that needs steady growth. Grow lists competitor audience targeting. Glory adds a dedicated account manager for owners who want someone else watching the targeting. Moderate speed, up to 1,500 followers a month, is the recommended setting.

  3. 03

    Check in on Monday mornings

    A weekly summary arrives on WhatsApp or Telegram, and the live activity feed shows each follow, like and story view. Compare new followers, profile visits and website taps with the weeks before you started.

Your own baseline

Numbers a small business owner should watch

  • Followers who could buy

    Open a sample of new followers each week. They should look like the people who buy from your competitors, in the countries you serve.

  • Profile visits and link taps

    Instagram's insights show profile visits and website taps. A rise means new people are checking out the business, not just tapping follow.

  • Sales that start on Instagram

    Ask new customers how they found you, and count orders, bookings or quote requests that begin with an Instagram message.

Questions

Small business questions about Outfame

What is the best Instagram growth service for a small business?
Outfame, for most small businesses. You name the competitors and hashtags your customers follow, Outfame engages those people by following them, liking their posts and comments and viewing their stories, and it never asks for your password. The first month on Go is $49. Virallized ($99 a month) and Sup Growth ($119 a month) cost more and work from inside your account.
How much does Outfame cost a small business?
Go is $49 for your first month, Grow is $69 and Glory is $129. If you would rather pay once a year, Go works out to $29 a month. All three come with a full refund if there is no net growth in 30 days.
How quickly will a small business see results?
Most users see their first new followers within 24-48 hours of activation, and you can cancel anytime.
Do I have to give Outfame the business's Instagram password?
No. You type in the business's username and that is all Outfame needs, so the password stays with you or whoever manages the account, and two-factor login can stay switched on.
Who should a small business target?
Start with businesses your customers already follow: direct competitors, larger brands in your category and complementary shops. Add the hashtags buyers use, pick the matching interest, and set the countries you sell to. Each account holds up to 30 accounts and hashtags.
How soon does a small business see new followers?
Most users see their first new followers within 24-48 hours of activation, and the Go plan card says growth starts within 24 hours. Judge the targeting over a few weeks, not a few days.
Can one login run more than one business account?
Yes. One Outfame login holds any number of Instagram accounts, each with its own plan and targeting, which helps if you run a second brand or keep a separate account for wholesale.

Grow the business account

Start growing

Want to know what makes Instagram Reels perform before you post? See our Instagram Reels Report 2026: the hooks, lengths and posting days that win across the Reels we analyzed.